Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Feather Dusters / Worms
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Feather Dusters / Worms » Christmas Tree Worm Rock - Multi-Color
Christmas Tree Worm Rock - Multi-Color
Scientific Name Spirobranchus spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Expert-only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 12 inches 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Medium 
Diet Filter Feeder 
Range Indo-Pacific, Jakarta, Bali 
Size Class
16
Other Common Names
Jewel Stone, Bisma Worm Rock
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006566   Christmas Tree Worm Rock - Multi-Color, Small: up to 4.5", Jakarta
 
$64.95
 
 
In Stock
003251   Christmas Tree Worm Rock - Multi-Color, Medium: over 4.5-6.5", Jakarta
 
$74.95
     
003252   Christmas Tree Worm Rock - Multi-Color, Large: over 6.5-8.5", Jakarta
 
$84.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.