Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Feather Dusters / Worms
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Feather Dusters / Worms » Hawaiian Feather Duster
Hawaiian Feather Duster
Scientific Name Sabellastarte spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 24 gallons 
Mature Size 7 inches 
Placement in tank Any 
Water Flow Medium 
Diet Filter Feeder 
Range Hawaii 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Giant Feather Duster
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
# of Units
 
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003245   Hawaiian Feather Duster, 3"-5", Hawaii
 
1-2 
 
$14.95
 
 
In Stock
 
3+
 
$12.95
 
 
6+
 
$10.95
 
 
12+
 
$8.95
 
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.