Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Cucumbers
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Cucumbers » Medusa Worm - Burgundy
Medusa Worm - Burgundy
Scientific Name Synapta spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 72 inches 
Placement in tank Sand 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Fiji, Africa, Red Sea 
Size Class
17
Other Common Names
Medusa Cucumber
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003239   Medusa Worm - Burgundy, Small: over 6-7", Fiji
 
$39.95
     
003240   Medusa Worm - Burgundy, Medium: over 7-10", Fiji
 
$44.95
$22.47
 
 
In Stock
003241   Medusa Worm - Burgundy, Large: over 10-14", Fiji
 
$49.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.