Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Anemones
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Anemones » Sebae Anemone - Purple
Sebae Anemone - Purple
Scientific Name Heteractis crispa 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Expert-only 
Disposition Aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 20 inches 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Medium 
Diet carnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Cook Islands, Fiji 
Size Class
9
Other Common Names
Purple-Tip Leather Anemone
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003154   Sebae Anemone - Purple, Small: over 1.5-2", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$149.95
     
003155   Sebae Anemone - Purple, Medium: over 2-3", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$179.95
     
003156   Sebae Anemone - Purple, Large: over 3-4.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$199.95
     
003157   Sebae Anemone - Purple, X-Large: over 4-5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$244.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.