Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Crabs
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Crabs » Anemone Porcelain Crab
Anemone Porcelain Crab
Scientific Name Neopetrolisthes spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 24 gallons 
Mature Size 2.5 inches 
Diet Planktivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Anemone Crab, Porcelain Crab
Description
The Porcelain Crab commonly is seen hosting in anemones but is known to host in many Large Polyp Stony corals as well. It is a filter feeder eating organic matter from the water column. It is reef safe and harmless.
Diet
Filter feeds from the water column. Will appreciate filter feeder foods and finely chopped marine flesh.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003268   Anemone Porcelain Crab, .5"-1", Indo Pacific
 
$9.95
 
 
In Stock
009707   Anemone Porcelain Crab, NA, Indo Pacific, Pair
 
$29.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.