Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Tangs & Surgeonfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Tangs & Surgeonfish » Lopezi Tang
Lopezi Tang
Scientific Name Naso lopezi 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 150 gallons 
Mature Size 23 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Western Pacific 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
Elongate Unicornfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002603   Lopezi Tang, Small: over 2-2.5", Indo Pacific
 
$34.95
     
002605   Lopezi Tang, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Indo Pacific
 
$39.95
     
002607   Lopezi Tang, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Indo Pacific
 
$58.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.