Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Clownfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Clownfish » Orange Skunk Clownfish
Orange Skunk Clownfish
Scientific Name Amphiprion sandaracinos 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 5.5 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Christmas Island, Australia, Solomon Islands 
Size Class
9
Other Common Names
Skunk-striped Clownfish, Yellow Clownfish, Eastern Skunk Clownfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002179   Orange Skunk Clownfish, Tiny: up to 1.5", Solomon
 
$24.95
     
002181   Orange Skunk Clownfish, Small: over 1.5-2", Solomon
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
002183   Orange Skunk Clownfish, Medium: over 2-3", Solomon
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
002184   Orange Skunk Clownfish, Large: over 3-4.5", Solomon
 
$44.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Purple Ricordea Yuma Polyp
SALE 25% OFF
Purple Ricordea Yuma Polyp
Ricordea yuma
$33.71
Red Open Brain Coral
SALE 25% OFF
Red Open Brain Coral
Trachyphyllia geoffroyi
$59.96
Green Eyed Blue Zoanthids
SALE 25% OFF
Green Eyed Blue Zoanthids
Zoanthus spp.
$44.96
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.