Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Butterflyfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Butterflyfish » Black & White Heniochos
Black & White Heniochos
Scientific Name Heniochus acuminatus 
Reef Compatible With Caution 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 75 gallons 
Mature Size 10 inches 
Diet Planktivore 
Range Central Pacific, Africa, Fiji, Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
8
Curator's Note
Sustainably collected fish from places like Fiji and Solomon are always our first choice here at Blue Zoo.
Other Common Names
Longfin Bannerfish, Poor Man's Moorish Idol
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
016886   Black & White Heniochos, Tiny: up to 1", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$27.95
     
001968   Black & White Heniochos, Small: over 1-1.5", Indo Pacific
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
001972   Black & White Heniochos, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Indo Pacific
 
$39.95
$31.96
 
 
In Stock
001973   Black & White Heniochos, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Indo Pacific
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
001975   Black & White Heniochos, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Indo Pacific
 
$89.95
 
 
In Stock
001976   Black & White Heniochos, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Fiji
 
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
001977   Black & White Heniochos, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Fiji
 
$59.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Blue Tenuis Acropora Coral - Cultured
 
Blue Tenuis Acropora Coral - Cultured
Acropora tenuis
$69.95
Encrusting Montipora Coral - Cultured
SALE 20% OFF
Encrusting Montipora Coral - Cultured
Montipora sp.
$19.96
Green Tip Torch Coral - Cultured
 
Green Tip Torch Coral - Cultured
Euphyllia glabresens
$79.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.