Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish » Striped Sleeper Goby - Tank Raised
Striped Sleeper Goby - Tank Raised
Scientific Name Valenciennea longipinnis 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 7 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Tank Raised 
Size Class
8
Curator's Note
These Tank Raised Striped Sleeper Gobies have been reared in captivity and will accept readily available prepared foods. They are fully acclimated to aquarium life and much more hardy than wild collected specimens.
Other Common Names
Long Finned Goby
Description
Striped Sleeper Gobies are excellant sand sifters. They will keep the upper levels of the substrate spotless as they hunt through the sand.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
011939   Striped Sleeper Goby - Tank Raised, Small: over 1-1.5", Tank Raised
 
$24.95
     
011940   Striped Sleeper Goby - Tank Raised, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Tank Raised
 
$29.95
     
011941   Striped Sleeper Goby - Tank Raised, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Tank Raised
 
$34.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.