Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Lionfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Lionfish » Miles Lionfish
Miles Lionfish
Scientific Name Pterois miles 
Mature Size 14 inches 
Range Indian Ocean, Red Sea 
Size Class
8
Curator's Note
Effective the 1st of August 2014, The State of Florida, by rule of the Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (FWC), have banned the import of Lionfish to that state. Blue Zoo Aquatics will not ship any Lionfish to the State of Florida until further notice.
Other Common Names
Devil Firefish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
001103   Miles Lionfish, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Indian Ocean
 
$59.95
     
001108   Miles Lionfish, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Indian Ocean
 
$69.95
     
001111   Miles Lionfish, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Indian Ocean
 
$89.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.