Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Wrasses-Reef Safe
You are here:  Home » Fish » Wrasses-Reef Safe » Blue Line Wrasse
Blue Line Wrasse
Scientific Name Halichoeres richmondi 
Reef Compatible Wtih Caution 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 25 gallons 
Mature Size 5.5 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon Islands, Australia 
Size Class
8
Curator's Note
Wrasses are known to jump from aquariums. Be sure to have some sort of covering with no large open holes that they can escape from.
Other Common Names
Chain-Lined Wrasse, Chain-Linked Wrasse, Richmond's Wrasse
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
008856   Blue Line Wrasse, Small: over 1-1.5", Fiji, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$79.95
     
008857   Blue Line Wrasse, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Fiji, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$89.95
     
008858   Blue Line Wrasse, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Fiji, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$109.95
     
009038   Blue Line Wrasse, Small: over 1-1.5", Fiji, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$74.95
     
009039   Blue Line Wrasse, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Fiji, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$84.95
     
009040   Blue Line Wrasse, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Fiji, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Orange Button Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Orange Button Coral
Scolymia vitiensis
$44.95
Ultra Metallic Hammer Coral
 
Ultra Metallic Hammer Coral
Euphyllia ancora
$89.95
Blue Squamosa Clam
SALE 10% OFF
Blue Squamosa Clam
Tridacna squamosa
$224.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.