Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Angels-Large
You are here:  Home » Fish » Angels-Large » Orange Tail Emperor Angelfish
Orange Tail Emperor Angelfish
Scientific Name Pomacanthus imperator 
Reef Compatible With Caution 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 150 gallons 
Mature Size 16 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Red Sea, Christmas Island, Australia, Indian Ocean, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Africa 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
Imperator Angelfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000377   Orange Tail Emperor Angelfish, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Indian Ocean
 
$489.95
     
000379   Orange Tail Emperor Angelfish, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Indian Ocean
 
$499.95
     
000381   Orange Tail Emperor Angelfish, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Indian Ocean
 
$599.95
     
000383   Orange Tail Emperor Angelfish, XX-Large: over 7.5-8.5", Indian Ocean
 
$799.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.