Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Wrasses-Reef Safe
You are here:  Home » Fish » Wrasses-Reef Safe » Sunset Fairy Wrasse - Cebu
Sunset Fairy Wrasse - Cebu
Scientific Name Cirrhilabrus pylei var. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful  
Minimum Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 5.5 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Western Pacific, Cebu 
Size Class
0
Curator's Note
This species has three distinct color morphs. This one comes from the Cebu region. Others come from Vanuatu and Sulawesi. This species has three distinct color morphs.

Wrasses are known to jump from aquariums. Be sure to have some sort of covering with no large open holes that they can escape from.
Other Common Names
Pyle's Fairy Wrasse, Blue Margin Fairy Wrasse
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
025846   Sunset Fairy Wrasse - Cebu, 2"-3", Western Pacific, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
025847   Sunset Fairy Wrasse - Cebu, 1"-2", Western Pacific, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$44.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.