Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Wrasses-Reef Safe
You are here:  Home » Fish » Wrasses-Reef Safe » Divided Leopard Wrasse
Divided Leopard Wrasse
Scientific Name Macropharyngodon bipartitus bipartitus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Expert-only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 5 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Indian Ocean, Red Sea, Africa 
Size Class
8
Curator's Note
Wrasses are known to jump from aquariums. Be sure to have some sort of covering with no large open holes that they can escape from.
Other Common Names
Vermiculate Leopard Wrasse, African Leopard Wrasse
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002994   Divided Leopard Wrasse, Small: over 1-1.5", Africa, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
002995   Divided Leopard Wrasse, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Africa, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$99.95
     
002996   Divided Leopard Wrasse, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Africa, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
002997   Divided Leopard Wrasse, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Africa, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$109.95
     
002999   Divided Leopard Wrasse, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Africa, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$59.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Multi Color Symphyllia Brain Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Multi Color Symphyllia Brain Coral
Symphyllia spp.
$52.47
Metallic Pink Lobo Brain Coral
SALE 25% OFF
Metallic Pink Lobo Brain Coral
Lobophyllia spp.
$52.46
Lettuce Cup Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Lettuce Cup Coral
Turbinaria reniformis
$27.97
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.