Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Batfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Batfish » Orbic Batfish
Orbic Batfish
Scientific Name Platax orbicularis 
Reef Compatible No 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 80 gallons 
Mature Size 20 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Tahiti, Indo-Pacific, Red Sea 
Size Class
1
Other Common Names
Round Batfish, Orbic Platax Batfish, Orbiculated Batfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000937   Orbic Batfish, Small: over .5-.75", Indo Pacific
 
$24.95
 
 
In Stock
000938   Orbic Batfish, Medium: over .75-1.5", Indo Pacific
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
000939   Orbic Batfish, Large: over 1.5-2.5", Indo Pacific
 
$39.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.