Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Anthias
You are here:  Home » Fish » Anthias » Dispar Anthias
Dispar Anthias
Scientific Name Pseudanthias dispar 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 75 gallons 
Mature Size 3.5 inches 
Diet Planktivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Maldives 
Size Class
0
Curator's Note
For a more detailed article on anthias from the genus Pseudanthias, see our Genus Notes article in the Educational Resources section of the Blue Zoo website.
Other Common Names
Redfin Anthias, Pearch Anthias, Madder Seaperch Anthias, Peach Fairy Basslet Anthias
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000659   Dispar Anthias, 1"-2.5", Indo Pacific, Male
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
000660   Dispar Anthias, 1"-2.5", Indo Pacific, Female
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Green Wall Hammer Coral
 
Green Wall Hammer Coral
Euphyllia ancora
$79.95
Siamese Twin Neon Green Wellsophyllia
 
Siamese Twin Neon Green Wellsophyllia
Trachyphyllia radiata
$79.95
Five Headed Whisker Coral
 
Five Headed Whisker Coral
Duncanopsammia axifuga
$69.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.