Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Angels-Large
You are here:  Home » Fish » Angels-Large » Personifer Angelfish
Female
Personifer Angelfish
Scientific Name Chaetodontoplus meredithi 
Reef Compatible With Caution 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 75 gallons 
Mature Size 14 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Australia 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
Queensland Yellowtail Angelfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000185   Personifer Angelfish, Small: over 2-2.5", Australia, Female
 
$349.95
     
000189   Personifer Angelfish, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Australia, Female
 
$379.95
     
000191   Personifer Angelfish, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Australia, Male
 
$479.95
     
000192   Personifer Angelfish, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Australia, Female
 
$429.95
     
000193   Personifer Angelfish, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Australia, Male
 
$519.95
     
000194   Personifer Angelfish, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Australia, Female
 
$499.95
     
000195   Personifer Angelfish, XX-Large: over 7.5-8.5", Australia, Male
 
$549.95
     
000197   Personifer Angelfish, Show: over 8.5-10.5", Australia, Male
 
$649.95
     
000199   Personifer Angelfish, Jumbo: over 10.5, Australia, Male
 
$799.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.