Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Zoanthids & Polyps
You are here:  Home » Corals » Zoanthids & Polyps » Button Polyps-Green Mouth
Button Polyps-Green Mouth
Scientific Name Palythoa spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Moon Polyps, Encrusting Anemones, Sea Mat
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005144   Button Polyps-Green Mouth, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$24.95
$19.96
 
 
In Stock
005145   Button Polyps-Green Mouth, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
005146   Button Polyps-Green Mouth, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
005147   Button Polyps-Green Mouth, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$49.95
     
005148   Button Polyps-Green Mouth, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Jakarta
 
$69.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
El Diablo Paly's
SALE 10% OFF
El Diablo Paly's
Palythoa spp.
$53.95
Flower Pot Coral
 
Flower Pot Coral
Goniopora spp.
$59.95
Meteor Shower Cyphastrea
 
Meteor Shower Cyphastrea
Cyphastrea spp.
$39.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.