Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Saltwater Plants
You are here:  Home » Corals » Saltwater Plants » Ogo Algae
Ogo Algae
Scientific Name Gracilaria parvisipora 
Care Level Beginner 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium 
Supplements Iron, Magnesium 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Limu Manauea
Description
Hands down the very best food to feed all Surgeon Fish and Tangs. We keep a handful of Ogo algae in with all of our herbivoric fish to allow them to graze naturally while they are with us. It is also a fantastic food for Dwarf Angelfish, Rabbitfish and algae eating Blennies.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004891   Ogo Algae, .5 LB, Aquacultured
 
$19.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.